good work

 

“Best Grand Slam Studio” – 2014 Austin Chronicle “Best of Austin” Award

“Best Recording Studio” – 2013 AMP Austin Music Industry Awards

Producer of the Year” – 2011 Austin Music Awards

 



Stream Good Danny’s Good Friends Vol. 5 compilation in its entirety here.



Stream Good Danny’s Good Friends Vol. 4 compilation in its entirety here.



Stream Good Danny’s Good Friends Vol. 3 compilation in its entirety here.



Stream Good Danny’s Good Friends Vol. 2 compilation in its entirety here.



Stream Good Danny’s Good Friends Vol. 1 compilation in its entirety here.


 


Studio Recordings

Abram Shook
A Giant Dog
Arum Rae
The Authors
Automusik
Basic
Bearclaw
Belaire
The Belgraves
Black Before Red
The Black
The Black and White Years
Black Sheep
Black Taxi
The Boxing Lesson
The Bright Light Social Hour
Brass Bed
Broken Satellites
The Bubbles
BUHU
Burgess Meredith
Buttercup
Calliope Musicals
CROOKS
Dana Falconberry
David Ramirez
The Deathray Davies
The Dear Marksmen
Feufollet
Follow that Bird!
Frank Smith
Gold Beach
Golden Bear
The Great Nostalgic
Grupo Fantasma
Hollywood Gossip
iii Bones
Intocable
Isaiah The Mosaic
JC & Co.
Ken Slavin
The Laughing
The Lemurs
Linen Closet
Lord Buffalo
Low Line Caller
Lucky Tomblin
Mangham Parker
Matt Bauer
Megan Mullally & Nick Offerman
Michael Kingcaid
Mike and The Moonpies
Mission Dorado
Moxie Block
Mr. Lewis and the Funeral 5
Musee Mecanique
Nightblooms
The Noise Revival Orchestra
Okkervil River
Paul Banks and The Carousels
Pompeii
The Preservation
Raina Rose
Reverse X-rays
River Ghost
Salesman
San Saba County
Shearwater
Shivery Shakes
Silent Diane
Slowtrain
Soup
The Sour Notes
School Police
Suzanna Choffel
Tacks, The Boy Disaster
The Winter Dance Party
The Winter Sounds
Til We’re Blue or Destroy
Trumpeter Swan
Whalers
What Made Milwaukee Famous
White Denim
Wye Oak

Live Recordings/Mixing

Austin City Limits Festival
Bonnaroo
Bumbershoot
Coachella
Lollapalooza
Outside Lands Music Festival
Virgin V-Fest
Voodoo Music Experience
Astronautalis
Dark Meat
Black Sheep
Deltron 3030
Devotchka
Roky Erikson
Le Switch
The Matches
Matt and Kim
My Brightest Diamond
Oxford Collapse
Pigeon John
See Me Rivier
The Walkmen
Tokyo Police Club
We Are Scientists

SXSW Recording/Mixing

Colour Revolt
Delta Spirit
Destroyer
F*** Buttons
Ida Maria
The Indigo Girls
Kaki King
Kevin Barnes Solo (of Montreal)
Ladyhawke
Little Boots
Nada Surf
Natalie Portman’s Shaved Head
No Age
Peter Bjorn and John
Rye Rye
Solange Knowles
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
Thunderheist
The Whigs
Yelle

Fun Fun Fun Fest Recording/Mixing

Ratatat
Crystal Castles
Of Montreal
The Jesus Lizard
Danzig
Gorilla Biscuits
Face To Face
Fucked Up
Melt Bannana
Les Savy Fav
Yeasayer
Mission of Burma
Broadcast
No Age
Atlas Sound
Riverboat Gamblers

Dead Venues Live series

Brothers and Sisters
The Steps
The Strange Boys
Ume

Post Production